Boards and Committees

 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Agricultural Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Archambault, Dawn      
VACANT, VACANT      
VACANT, VACANT      
Judge, Gerald      
Sugrue, Todd      

Appropriations Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Board of Assessors 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Taugher, Kevin E. Chair    
Reidy, Thomas R. Member    
Masson, Lynn      

Board of Health 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Wolf, DPM, Walter Chair    
Collins, Jessica      
Dietzen, MD, Diane Clerk    

Board of Registrars 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hamlin, Carlene C. Town Clerk - Ex-Officio    
Foley, Amy      
Casolari, Nicole      
Gingras, Shelley      

Bylaw Review Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ryan Jr, Edward Ex-Officio    
Sullivan, Mike Town Administrator - Ex-Officio    
Miles, Charles      
Blodgett, Vern      
Parentela , Steve      
Awad, Anne      
Breuer, Jay Chair    

Cable Television and IT Advisory 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Zahm, Eric Chair    
Fox, Stephen      
Johnston, Dale      
VACANT, VACANT      
VACANT, VACANT      
VACANT, VACANT      
VACANT, VACANT      

Canal Park Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
VACANT, VACANT      
Driver, Joshua      
Resnick, Mitch Co-Chair    
Fleming, John      
Constant, Richard A.      
Haesaert, Aaron      
Klepacki, Eleanor      

Capital Planning Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Connecticut River Channel Marking Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brunelle Jr, Lucien A      

Conservation Commission 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Council on Aging Board  

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Cultural Council 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lambert, Paul      
St Pierre, Scott      
Matteson, Richard Treasurer    
Paul, Keith      
Wagner, Robin      
Hernandez, Rachel      
Slitt, Rebecca      
Vacant, Vacant      
VACANT, VACANT      

Electronic Communication Advisory Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



GRO South Hadley Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Hampshire Council of Governments 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Baldwin, David Councillor    
Millard, Jeffrey Councillor    

Historical Commission 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Canedy, Susan      
Paul, Keith      
LePine, Gail      
Lafond, Ryan      
Vacant, Vacant      
Vacant, Vacant Chair    
Vacant, Vacant      

Historic District Study Committee  

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Housing Authority 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dufault, Mary      
Duda, John Vice-Chair 413-539-0817
Brunell, Matthew      
Menard, James      

Library Trustees 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Master Plan Implementation Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Eaton, Ann E.      
Wolfe, Michelle      
Therien, Nate      
Gooch, Judith Mirick Chair    
Jodoin, Margaret      
Paul, Keith      
Miles, Charles      

Memorial Day Planning Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Municipal Golf Course Commission 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Municipal Light Board 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Planning Board 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Recreation Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Couture, Brian      
Kennedy, Ryan      
Joy, Byron      
Mendoza, David      
Dawson, Patrick      

Redevelopment Authority 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Zubi, Imad      
DeToma, Francis J.      
LaRoche, Diane      
Judge, Gerald A.      
Lavallee, Winston      

School Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Kelly, John A.      
Schlachter, Allison      
Sarrazin, Eric      
Belanger, Kyle Chair    
Phillips, Christine      

Selectboard 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Sustainability and Energy Commission 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Tree Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lamontagne, Mike      
Salthouse, Bobbi      
Lamontagne, Michael      
Swartwout, Dennis J.      
Boulais, Ted      
Woods, Kelly      
Young, Linda      

Trustees of the Old Firehouse Museum 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Smelcer, Desiree      
Gass, Wayne D.      
Merchant, Barbara      
Blaney, Robert J.      
Calkins, Todd A.      
LaRoche, Diane      
LaRoche, Philip L.      
Merchant, Kenneth      

Zoning Board of Appeals 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Terry, Martha      
Quigley, Christine      
Dupre, Jacqueline      
Erwin, Barbara Clerk